Monday, April 23, 2012

Everyone wants to be a part of a miracle.. (Whiskey 50 startlist)

Big Race coming up after the Otter de Sea


2012 Whiskey 50 
XXMag Preview LINK
Cycling News Preview Whiskey 50
2011 Jeff Kerkove WebLog Race report



Elite men's start list
#Rider Name (Team) 
1Alex Grant (Cannondale)
2David Graf (Don's Bikes of Rialto)
3Frank Webber (Orbea USA - Tuff Shed)
4Aaron Elwell (Cannondale)
5Chris Branson (Don’s Bike Shop)
7Doug Johnson (Bandwagon Racing)
8Nathan Brown (Superfly Cycles)
9Zeke Hersh (Honey Stinger)
10Jason Hilimire (Epic Pro Cycling Team)
11Ryan Geiger (AZ Devo Junior/U23 Mountain Bike Team)
12Tad Elliot (Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory)
13Colton Anderson (Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory)
14Kurt Refsnider (Salsa Cycles)
15Ryan Dorsey (Honey Stinger)
16Austin King
17Travis Wilkerson (Surf City Cyclery)
18Josh Whitney (RockyMounts)
19Nate Bird (Honey Stinger)
20Jeffery Frost (Primal Wear)
21Bryson Perry (Life Time Fitness)
23Brad Johnson (Bicycle Ranch)
24Stevie Cullinan (Bicycle Haus)
25Payson McElveen (Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory)
26Spencer Paxson (Kona Bikes)
27Santiago Chavez (The Bicycle Company)
28Sloane Anderson (Pro Air)
29Domenico (Mimmo) Futia (Swiss American Bikes)
30Miquel Ramos (Project 321)
31Carl Decker (Giant Bicycles)
32Matt Connors (Yeti)
33Nick Gould
34Jay Henry (Tokyo Joe’s)
35Mike Pimm
36Phil Grove
37Macky Franklin (Orbea USA-Tuff Shed)
38Drew Edsall (Kenda-Felt)
39Colin Cares (Kenda-Felt)
40Stew Gross (Alpine Orthopedics)
41Andy Schultz (Kenda)
42Matt Butterfield (Hammer Nutrition)
43Dana Weber (Pro Bike Supply)
44Dax Kastrin (The Bicycle Company)
45John Nobil (Bear Valley Bikes)
46Mitch Hoke (Clif Bar)
47Brady Kappius (Clif Bar)
48Ben Welnak (Twenty Two Cycles)
49Kip Biese (KJBikeCoashing)
50Kalan Beisel (Orbea - Tough Shed)
51Trapper Steinle
52Peter Glassford (Trek Canada)
53Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar)
54Markus Bauer (Shimano)
55Travis Scheefer (Alpine Orthopaedics)
56John Sawasky (Flagstaff Bike Revolution)
57Christopher Hull (Flagstaff Bike Revolution)
58Ernie Watenpaugh (Tokyo Joe’s)
59Ryan Clark (Surf City Cyclery)
60Chad Davis (SRAM)
61Jeff Kerkove (Ergon-Topeak)
62Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox)
63Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru-Trek)
64TJ Woodruff (Momentum Endurance)
65Will White (Bicycle Ranch)
66Eric Salstrand (Bicycle Haus)
67Kris Sneddon (Kona Bikes)
68Barry Wicks (Kona Bikes)
69Cory Wallace (Kona Bikes)
70Blake Harlan (Team Jamis)
71Micheal Hosey
72Bryan Dillon (Alpine Orthopedics)
73Yuki Ikeda (Topeak-Ergon)
74Rotem Ishay (Team Jamis Bicycles)
75Skyler Trujillo (Niner)
76Zachary Valdez (Whole Athlete-Specialized)
77Jason Sager (Jamis)
78Conrad Stoltz (Specialized)
79Thomas Turner
  ** list from 





Facebook Blogger Plugin: Bloggerized by AllBlogTools.com Enhanced by MyBloggerTricks.com

No comments: